West Kent Sunday Football League Senior Cup 2017 2018


Holders : Simla

First Round played in groups




Group 1



Group 2



Artois United, Brenchley, Insulators,
 Langton Green, Paddock Wood, Simla

Date

Armada, Crowborough Town,  Dormansland Rockets,
Green Lane, Green Street Blues, Tonbridge Invicta

Date













Armada 5 v 4 Green Street Blues

1 Oct

Insulators 1  v 5 Artois United

1 Oct

Dormansland Rockets 8 v 3 Tonbridge Invicta

1 Oct

Artois United 7 v 0 Brenchley

8 Oct
Crowborough Town 3 v 1 Tonbridge Invicta

8 Oct

Insulators 0 v 4 Simla

8 Oct

Green Street Blues 5 v 0 Dormansland Rockets

8 Oct

Paddock Wood 6 v 2 Langton Green
8 Oct

Green Lane 1 v 2 Armada

8 Oct

Brenchley 0 v 5 Insulators

5 Nov

Tonbridge Invicta v w/o Armada
22 Oct

Langton Green 0 v 7 Artois United

5 Nov

Green Street Blues 2 v 2 Crowborough Town
5 Nov

Brenchley 1 v 1 Langton Green

19 Nov

Tonbridge Invicta 0 v 8 Green Lane
5 Nov

Artois United 2  v 2 Simla
Paddock Wood 3 v 7 Insulators
Insulators w/o v Langton Green

19 Nov
19 Nov
3 Dec

Armada 1 v 0 Crowborough Town
Tonbridge Invicta 3 v 5 Green Street Blues
Green Lane 10 v 6 Dormansland Rockets

19 Nov
19 Nov
19 Nov

Simla 8 v 0 Brenchley
3 Dec
Dormansland Rockets 1 v 4 Armada
3 Dec

Langton Green 0 v 16 Simla
10 Dec
Green Street Blues 1 v 3 Green Lane
3 Dec

Brenchley 2 v 0 Paddock Wood

14 Jan

Dormansland Rockets 1 v 7 Crowborough Town
18 Feb

Simla 4 v 1 Paddock Wood

21 Jan

Crowborough Town 0 v 6 Green Lane
25 Feb

Artois United w/o v Paddock Wood






Group 3







Cassidy's Phoenix, FC Grinstead, Goudhurst United,
Pembury Sunday, Royal Oak, Tonbridge Origin

Date

TABLES







GROUP 1


FC Grinstead 1 v 2 Pembury Sunday
Cassidy's Phoenix 4 v 3 Tonbridge Origin
Goudhurst United 1 v 9 FC Grinstead
Pembury Sunday 4 v 2 Cassidy's Phoenix
FC Grinstead 3 v 2 Tonbridge Origin
Goudhurst Utd 2 v 3 Royal Oak
Cassidy's Phoenix 5 v 2 Goudhurst United

1 Oct
1 Oct
8 Oct
8 Oct
5 Nov
5 Nov
19 Nov


Tonbridge Origin 6 v 0 Pembury Sunday
FC Grinstead 4 v 4  Cassidy's Phoenix
Pembury Sunday 10  v 2 Goudhurst United
Tonbridge Origin 8 v 0 Royal Oak
Goudhurst United 4 v 8 Tonbridge Origin
Royal Oak 4 v 2 Pembury Sunday
Royal Oak 0 v 6 FC Grinstead
Cassidy's Phoenix 6 v 3 Royal Oak

19 Nov
26 Nov
26 Nov
26 Nov
3 Dec
3 Dec
17 Dec
21 Jan

GROUP 2
GROUP 3





Top two from each group plus two best third placed teams go into Second Round / Quarter Finals







Date

Armada

4 v 1

Cassidy's Phoenix

18 March

Artois United

0 v 1

Green Lane

25 March

FC Grinstead
2 v 2

Insulators after extra time. Insulators won 8-7 on penalties
25 March

Simla
2 v 3

Tonbridge Origin

18 March

Semi-Finals - two legs


Date


Armada

0 v 3

Green Lane

15 April


Green Lane

2 v 1

Armada
22 April

Tonbridge Origin
2 v 0

Insulators

1 April

Insulators
2 v 1

Tonbridge Origin
15 April

FINAL


Date


Green Lane

1 v 4

Tonbridge Origin

Sunday 29th


at Longmead Stadium, Tonbridge AFC

April 10.30am

Intermediate Cup Junior Cup

2017 - 2018 Archive Index
Complete Archive Index
For the current season please click below
Home page for the West Kent Sunday Football League website