Cinnamon

West Kent Sunday Football League
Results, Fixtures and Referee Appointments - May 2019

updated 17th May


CLUB CONTACTS AND GROUND LOCATIONS   REFEREE CONTACT DETAILS

All matches kick off at 1030am unless otherwise stated

FIXTURE SECRETARY: IAN SCOTT 01892 862399                   REFEREES SECRETARY: ANDREW NEWMAN 07770 945963


TEXT RESULTS TO : 07770 945963 before 1600hrs RESULTS NORMALLY PUBLISHED HERE 1000am ON MONDAYS

West Kent Sunday Football League Fixtures
May 2019

Clubs - please always check with the fixtures secretary before telling your players there is no game!
Players - check with your club before assuming there is no game!

SUNDAY 5th May









Division Two





Ground



Referee

DOUBLE HEADER Dormansland Rockets
0
v
0
St John's Yard Dormansland


Brian Shelton
St John's Yard
Jack Veness
1
v
2
Dormansland Rockets
Aflie Brown 2



Brian Shelton
Insulators
Jake Pingault 2, Martin Page-Mitchell
Tom Bridger, Callum Lawlor

5
v
3
Cassidy's Phoenix
Alex Cooper, Ben Boodle,
Lynos Rwodzi

Memorial Ground, Paddock Wood


Callum Moore

Petts Wood Old Boys
w/o
v

Crowborough Town
Westcombe Park


Tim Ansdell

Division Three





Ground



Referee

Yalding & Laddingford
0
v
5
TW Ridgewaye
Adam Davies-Knight 2, Harry Garside,
Ben Adams, Johnny Hughes

The Kinton's, Yalding


Mark Perrin

FRIDAY 10th May









Surrey Sunday Lower Junior Cup




Final

Ground



Referee

Dormansland Rockets
Miguel Figueira-Dunne, Ross Waghorn (2 pens),
TJ Stead. Rich Wetton

5
v
1
Atletico Bublé
Laurence Ansell
MATCH REPORT
Meadowbank, Dorking
7.30pm ko.


Surrey FA

SUNDAY 12th May




Some results not received




WKSFL Senior Cup




Semi-Final Second Leg

Ground



Referee

Petts Wood Old Boys (1)
Petts Wood OB won 3-0 on penalties
2
v
2
Artois United (0)
after extra time.
Insulators FC, Memorial Ground
ko 1000am


TBA
replay ordered as Petts Wood Old Boys used an ineligible player in the first game on 28th April

WKSFL Junior Cup Final





Ground



Referee / Assistants

Goudhurst United
Harvey Parks, Will Mantle (2),
David Denton (2)

5
v
1
Yalding & Laddingford
scorer unknown
MATCH REPORT
Rusthall FC


Mark Perrin / Brian Shelton,
Tim Ansdell
4th off Dave Hogan

Division One









Armada
Harry Tampsett 3, Ethan McCreight
Josh Matthews, Jack Davies
Dean Stockdale

7
v
1
Pembury Sunday
scorer unknown
Yew Tree Lane

Rowland Bass

Division Two





Ground



Referee

Dormansland Rockets
Rich Wetton (2)
2
v
2
Crowborough Town
Ollie Hyland (2)
Dormansland


Freddie Young

SUNDAY 19th May









WKSFL Senior Cup Final





Ground



Referee / Assistants

Petts Wood Old Boys
Kieran Day, Ollie Nicholas
2
v
4
Simla
Joe Fuller, Alex Carey (pen),
Matt Crompton, Harry Bamblett
MATCH REPORT
Rusthall FC 11am


Leigh Judd / Ben Cooper,
Mark Perrin
4th off. Dave Hogan
Thursday 23rd May








Division Two





Ground



Referee

Insulators
Alex Clarke, Jake Pingault (2)
3
v
1
Petts Wood Old Boys
scorer unknown
Memorial Ground, Paddock Wood
KO 7pm


Dan Tornbom

SUNDAY 26th May









Division Two





Ground



Referee

Petts Wood Old Boys
v
w/o
Dormansland Rockets Westcombe Park


Mark Perrin
Dormansland Rockets 0
v
0
Petts Wood Old Boys
match not played - 1 point each



Mark Perrin